Airtel Customer Care Number to Talk to – Airtel Customer Care Number

Airtel Customer Care Call Number {Airtel Customer Care Number}: If you are searching, what is the airtel customer care call number how to contact airtel customer care then in this post we will provide you all airtel customer care Telling toll-free number and email id.

It is very important for airtel users to know airtel’s customer number that sometimes it becomes very important for us to talk to customer care There can be many reasons for talking to customer care.

We are not able to call even from that number due to non-recharge activation, network problem in mobile, internet not working, money being deducted from mobile, sim card blocked, sim card is blocked.

That’s why in this post we have also included Airtel customer care numbers from other mobile networks, you can talk to airtel customer care from the seam of any network like Idea, Vodafone, jio, bsnl, so let’s know airtel customer care What is the number to talk to?

Airtel Customer Care Number to Talk to – Airtel Customer Care Number

Airtel Customer Care Number to Talk to – Airtel Customer Care Number
  • For any kind of information call 121 or 9933099330 for 3 minutes 50 paise will be charged.
  • For complaint call 198.
  • For broadband, complaints call 121.
  • For Airtel DTH call 12150 or call 1800-103-4444 from your registered number.

Apart from this, you can also message 121 to Value Added Service, to start Value Added Service, send 121 by typing START and to stop it by writing STOP.

Number To Call Airtel Customer Care From Other Networks

If you are not an airtel customer, then you can call the number given below from any network like Airtel, Vodafone, or Idea, if ever your airtel sim has a PUK code, in such a situation you can contact airtel customer care from any other sim and know your PUK code.

You have to dial the number of your state, below we are telling you all the state numbers which you can call with any SIM card.

Airtel prepaid and postpaid customer care numbers for other networks

Stateprepaidpostpaid
Rajasthan99500995009829012345
Haryana98960989609896012345
Punjab98150981509815012345
Gujarat98980989809898012345
Bihar and Jharkhand99340993409934012345
Mumbai98920989209892012345
Tamil Nadu98941989419894012345
Maharashtra and Goa98900989009890012345
Chennai.98401984019840012345
Assam99540995409954012345
Jammu and Kashmir99060990609906012345
Kolkata98310983109831012345
Odisha99370993709937012345
Himachal Pradesh98160981609816012345
Kerala98951989519895012345
Karnataka98450984509845012345
Andhra Pradesh and Telangana98490984909849012345
UP East99351993519935012345
UP West and Uttarakhand98970989709897012345
West Bengal9933099330993301234
MP and Chhattisgarh98930989309893012345
Delhi NCR98101981019810012345

How To Know Airtel PUK Code {How To Unlock Sim}

Airtel Toll-Free Helpline Number

For Prepaid and Postpaid Complaints198
For DTH Customer12150
existing customer1800-102-002
Customer Care Number121, 50 paise will be charged every 3 minutes

Airtel Customer Care Email ID

You can also talk to airtel customer care through email id, below we are telling you the email id of airtel. If you have any problem, then you can contact him through email id and tell him about your problem, apart from this, if you have any query then you can also email.

  • Email ID- 121@airtel.com
  • esupport@in.airtel.com
  • digitaltv@airtel.com – DTH Email ID
  • wecare@airtelbank.com – For Airtel Payment Bank

Digital TV Care Number All India

  • 0124 4448080 North – Airtel Digital TV Care
  • 080-4444 8080 (South – Airtel Digital TV Care
  • 033-4444 8080 East – Airtel Digital TV Care
  • 020-4444 8080 West – Airtel Digital TV Care
  • 400 airtel payment bank – from registered airtel number and
  • Call 88006 88006 from another operator
  • Email: digitaltv@airtel.com

Airtel DTH Digital TV Customer Care Number

Now we are telling you state-wise Airtel Digital TV customer care number, you can contact the office by selecting your state number.

state namelocal customer service number
Rajasthan0141 4448080
Haryana0124 4448080
Punjab0172 4448080
Gujarat079 44448080
Uttar Pradesh0522 4448080
Karnataka080 44448080
Andra Pradesh040 44448080
Mumbai022 44448080
Maharashtra020 44448080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Assam08133848080
Jammu and Kashmir09596748080
Bihar and Jharkhand09955148080
West Bengal033 44448080
Delhi011 44448080
Tamil Nadu044 44448080
Kerala0484 4448080
northeast08132948080
Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh0755 4448080
Odisha07077448080

Airtel Broadband Customer Care Number

If you have an airtel broadband connection then here we are sharing an airtel broadband customer care phone number list. You can call on these helpline numbers for assistance or any query related to your broadband.

regionlocal customer service number
Rajasthan(0141) 4444121
Haryana(0124) 4444121
Punjab(0172) 4444121
Gujarat(033) 44444121
Uttar Pradesh(0522) 4444121
Karnataka(080) 44444121
Andra Pradesh(040) 44444121
Mumbai(022) 44444121
Maharashtra(020) 44444121
Himachal Pradesh(0172) 4444121
Assam(033) 44444121
Jammu and Kashmir(0172) 4444121
Bihar and Jharkhand(033) 44444121
West Bengal(033) 44444121
Delhi(011) 44444121
Tamil Nadu(044) 44444121
Kerala(0484) 4444121
Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh(0755) 4444121
Odisha(033) 44444121

Airtel Payments Bank Number and Email ID

Call center: For Airtel User: 400 For Other Operators: 8800688006 (Standard calling rates apply).

Email: wecare@airtelbank.com
Website: www.airtel.in/bank
Address: Airtel Payments Bank, First Floor, Tower B, Plot No-14, Udyog Vihar Industrial Area Phase 4, Gurugram – 122001

Customer Call Center / IVR is available in English, English, and major regional languages.

Registered Office Address: Bharti Crescent, 1, Nelson Mandela Road, Vasant Kunj, Phase – II, New Delhi – 110070 CIN: U65100DL2010PLC201058 Name: Airtel Payments Bank Limited

To check their account balance, customers can give a missed call to Airtel Balance Inquiry toll-free number 9971199711 9971199711.

To avail of doorstep banking services, senior citizens and differently-abled persons can contact the Airtel call center.

Contact Us | Airtel Payments Bank

airtel fixed line customer care number

121 For Inquiry Tas / Request Helpline No.
198 Complaint)

airtel broadband and internet customer care number

121 for any query and request from the airtel number
198 for any problem or complaint

How to Talk to Airtel Customer Care?

Above we have told you all the airtel customer care helpline numbers, now even after knowing the number, many new mobile users are not able to talk to airtel customer care because they think, as soon as dial 121 or 198 Will talk to airtel customer care, then would like to tell you that you will not talk to airtel customer care directly after dialing the number.

After dialing the number you are on your own, you have to follow the instructions, and wait for some time, after that you have to select the option to talk to the airtel customer officer, whose information is given, you can click on the link given below Listen to the audio that explains how to talk to an Airtel official.

airtel official talk audio

Airtel social account

Below we are telling you the social accounts of the airtel company like the airtel Facebook page, airtel LinkedIn account, airtel Twitter account, and airtel youtube channel you can also contact them through them.

Other Customer Care Numbers

If you use the SIM card of Idea, Jio Vodafone, or BSNL apart from Airtel, then below we have given a list of all, you can also read these posts.

This post contains all the state’s airtel customer care numbers to talk to, Airtel Customer Care Number 2021, All India list like airtel customer care number Chennai, airtel customer care number Kerala, airtel customer care number Tamilnadu, besides airtel customer care number from other network is also included, in airtel state wise helpline numbers you can call by selecting your state number.

Meenasite
जीवन में छोटी - छोटी चीजें का आनंद लेना चाहिए। एक दिन के लिए, आप पीछे मुड़कर देख सकते हैं और महसूस कर सकते हैं कि वे बड़ी चीजें थीं।

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here